Urban Acres Farmstead Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Urban Acres Farmstead General Information

Description

Provider of information intended to educate readers on agriculture and farming trends. The company provides information about how small and large-scale farmers can maximize them for superior agricultural output.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Urban Acres Market LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 2523 Hall Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89101
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urban Acres Farmstead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Urban Acres Farmstead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Urban Acres Farmstead FAQs

  • When was Urban Acres Farmstead founded?

    Urban Acres Farmstead was founded in 2008.

  • Where is Urban Acres Farmstead headquartered?

    Urban Acres Farmstead is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What industry is Urban Acres Farmstead in?

    Urban Acres Farmstead’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Urban Acres Farmstead a private or public company?

    Urban Acres Farmstead is a Private company.

  • What is Urban Acres Farmstead’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Urban Acres Farmstead is 000000.

  • When was Urban Acres Farmstead acquired?

    Urban Acres Farmstead was acquired on 16-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Urban Acres Farmstead?

    Urban Acres Farmstead was acquired by Farmhouse Delivery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »