HKBridge Financial Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1985

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 752

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 02323

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

HKBridge Financial Holdings General Information

Description

Renco Holdings Group Ltd is an investment holding company. Its segments include the Manufacturing segment; the Treasury investment segment; and the Financial service segment. The company derives a majority of the revenue from the Manufacturing segment that manufactures and sells PCBs. Its geographical operations are spread across the PRC, Singapore, Thailand, Malaysia, Germany, Poland, Other Europe Countries, the United States of America, Korea, Japan, and Others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Topsearch International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
General Purpose Semiconductors
Other Industries
Other Semiconductors
Stock Exchange
HKG
Corporate Office
  • 3406, China Merchants Tower
  • Shun Tak Centre, 168-200 Connaught Road Central
  • Hong Kong, 3406
  • Hong Kong
+852 2271 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HKBridge Financial Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$14.2M 2.65B 5.52M -$0.01

HKBridge Financial Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 145,475 140,033 151,699 210,522
Revenue 41,830 45,420 68,884 35,784
EBITDA (32,566) (48,005) (39,140) (120,781)
Net Income (41,064) (59,525) (58,098) (132,780)
Total Assets 235,479 260,779 342,278 380,572
Total Debt 156,346 152,894 142,925 145,488
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

HKBridge Financial Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKBridge Financial Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKBridge Financial Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ho Fung Cheok Founder & Board Member
To view HKBridge Financial Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HKBridge Financial Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 0000 00000 HKBridge Financial Holdings Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view HKBridge Financial Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

HKBridge Financial Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HKBridge Financial Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HKBridge Financial Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HKBridge Financial Holdings Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Shenzhen Shengda Qianhai Supply Chain Company 05-Aug-2016 000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view HKBridge Financial Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

HKBridge Financial Holdings FAQs

  • When was HKBridge Financial Holdings founded?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings was founded in 1985.

  • Who is the founder of HKBridge Financial Holdings?

    Ho Fung Cheok is the founder of HKBridge Financial Holdings.

  • Where is HKBridge Financial Holdings headquartered?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings is headquartered in Hong Kong, Hong Kong.

  • What is the size of HKBridge Financial Holdings?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings has 752 total employees.

  • What industry is HKBridge Financial Holdings in?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings’s primary industry is General Purpose Semiconductors.

  • Is HKBridge Financial Holdings a private or public company?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings is a Public company.

  • What is HKBridge Financial Holdings’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for HKBridge Financial Holdings is 02323.

  • What is the current market cap of HKBridge Financial Holdings?

    The current market capitalization of HKBridge Financial Holdings is $14.2M.

  • What is HKBridge Financial Holdings’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for HKBridge Financial Holdings is $41.8M.

  • What is HKBridge Financial Holdings’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    HKBridge Financial Holdings’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »