AGF-C&T Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AGF-C&T General Information

Description

Manufacturer of reinforcing steel products. The company's steel products include welded wire mesh, reinforcing bar and couplers, enabling general contractors and developers to build residential, commercial and industrial buildings, entertainment and sports facilities, highway bridges, tunnels and other structures.

Contact Information

Website
www.agfct.com
Formerly Known As
C&T Reinforcing Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • 93 Passmore Avenue
  • Scarborough, Ontario M1V 4S9
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AGF-C&T Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AGF-C&T‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »