Navastone Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Navastone General Information

Description

Provider and supplier of concrete pavers and architectural landscape products in Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B&B Concrete
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Hanson Paver Products
Primary Office
  • R.R. 2
  • 1081 Rife Road
  • Cambridge, Ontario N1R 5S3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Navastone Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Navastone‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Navastone Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Bender President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Navastone’s complete executive team members history, request access »