Raven Industries Canada Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Raven Industries Canada General Information

Description

Manufactures and distributor of automatic boom height control systems. The company has an automatic spray boom adjuster that keeps clearance sprayer booms at a constant distance from the ground, regardless of changes in topography.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Montgomery Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 419
  • Stockholm, Saskatchewan S0A 3Y0
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Raven Industries Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Raven Industries Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Raven Industries Canada FAQs

  • When was Raven Industries Canada founded?

    Raven Industries Canada was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Raven Industries Canada headquartered?

    Raven Industries Canada is headquartered in Stockholm, Canada.

  • What industry is Raven Industries Canada in?

    Raven Industries Canada’s primary industry is Machinery (B2B).

  • Is Raven Industries Canada a private or public company?

    Raven Industries Canada is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Raven Industries Canada?

    The current valuation of Raven Industries Canada is 00.000.

  • What is Raven Industries Canada’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Raven Industries Canada is 000000.

  • When was Raven Industries Canada acquired?

    Raven Industries Canada was acquired on 18-Feb-2005.

  • Who acquired Raven Industries Canada?

    Raven Industries Canada was acquired by Raven Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »