Nitrochemie Aschau Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nitrochemie Aschau General Information

Description

Manufacturer of propellants and propelling charges intended to serve the military and civilian requirements. The company's products include propellant powder, combustible cast parts, artillery charges and cartridge cases, enabling automotive and aviation industries to receive quality products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WNC-Nitrochemie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Liebigstraße 17
  • 84544 Aschau
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nitrochemie Aschau Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nitrochemie Aschau‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nitrochemie Aschau Patents

Nitrochemie Aschau Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102020001052-A1 Sleeve jacket Pending 19-Feb-2020 000000000 0
DE-102018218423-A1 Cylindrical sleeve for propellant powder Pending 29-Oct-2018 000000000
JP-2020076565-A Tubular cartridge for propellant explosive charge powder Pending 04-Oct-2018 000000000
CA-3057648-A1 Cylindrical case for propellant charge powder Pending 04-Oct-2018 000000000
EP-3643826-A1 Cylindrical sleeve for propellant charge powder Pending 04-Oct-2018 F42B5/188 0
To view Nitrochemie Aschau’s complete patent history, request access »