SunVic Chemical Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30.2M

SunVic Chemical Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of chemical products based in Singapore. The company products are Acrylic Acid, Acrylate Esters, N-Phosphonomethy Iminodiacetic Acid, and glyphosate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sun International Holdings Pte Ltd, SunVic Chemical Holdings Pte Ltd
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 112 Robinson Road
  • Suite 11-01 Robinson 112
  • Singapore, 068902
  • Singapore
+65 6220 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunVic Chemical Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. IPO 05-Feb-2007 $30.2M 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view SunVic Chemical Holdings’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SunVic Chemical Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sun Lihua Executive Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view SunVic Chemical Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SunVic Chemical Holdings FAQs

  • When was SunVic Chemical Holdings founded?

    SunVic Chemical Holdings was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the CEO of SunVic Chemical Holdings?

    Sun Lihua is the CEO of SunVic Chemical Holdings.

  • Where is SunVic Chemical Holdings headquartered?

    SunVic Chemical Holdings is headquartered in Singapore, Singapore.

  • What industry is SunVic Chemical Holdings in?

    SunVic Chemical Holdings’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is SunVic Chemical Holdings a private or public company?

    SunVic Chemical Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is SunVic Chemical Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SunVic Chemical Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has SunVic Chemical Holdings raised over time?

    SunVic Chemical Holdings has raised $30.2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »