Identec Solutions Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Identec Solutions Germany General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial auto-identification systems. The company specializes in industrial radio frequency identification (RFID)-based tracking and tracing services to the automobile sector in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baumer Ident
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Aurum 05 / Ost
  • Goldbeckstraße 5
  • 69493 Hirschberg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Identec Solutions Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Identec Solutions Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Identec Solutions Germany Patents

Identec Solutions Germany Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-20020042-U1 Data memory for marking moving parts Expired - Lifetime 23-Nov-2000 000000000000
DE-19837689-A1 Device for marking cylindrical object such as paper roll in printing works Withdrawn 19-Aug-1998 000000000000 0

Identec Solutions Germany Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heinz Haaf Chief Executive Officer
To view Identec Solutions Germany’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Identec Solutions Germany Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Identec Solutions Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial