Select Energy Services (Energy) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Select Energy Services (Energy) General Information

Description

Provider of consultations services to energy plants. The company engages in the design of energy plants and conservation systems as well as providing consultancy for use of solar power.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hospital Efficiency Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Select Energy Services (Energy) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Energy Services (Energy)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Energy Services (Energy) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Suzanne Colbert Chief Technology Officer
To view Select Energy Services (Energy)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Select Energy Services (Energy) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Select Energy Services (Energy)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Select Energy Services (Energy) FAQs

  • When was Select Energy Services (Energy) founded?

    Select Energy Services (Energy) was founded in 1982.

  • Where is Select Energy Services (Energy) headquartered?

    Select Energy Services (Energy) is headquartered in .

  • What industry is Select Energy Services (Energy) in?

    Select Energy Services (Energy)’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Select Energy Services (Energy) a private or public company?

    Select Energy Services (Energy) is a Private company.

  • What is Select Energy Services (Energy)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Select Energy Services (Energy) is 000000.

  • Who are Select Energy Services (Energy)’s investors?

    Eversource Energy has invested in Select Energy Services (Energy).

  • When was Select Energy Services (Energy) acquired?

    Select Energy Services (Energy) was acquired on 10-May-2006.

  • Who acquired Select Energy Services (Energy)?

    Select Energy Services (Energy) was acquired by Ameresco.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »