A1 Consulting Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1971

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25K

A1 Consulting Group General Information

Description

Operator of professional engineering, and construction management consulting firm intended to provide professional consulting services. The company's firm provides consulting services in the areas of architectural planning and design, environmental science and engineering, geotechnical and geological engineering investigations, contract administration, and construction administration and management, enabling clients to get recreational facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
NFE Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 117 International Drive
  • Morrisville, NC 27560
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A1 Consulting Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 20-Jan-2016 $25K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1990 Completed Generating Revenue
To view A1 Consulting Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

A1 Consulting Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vinnie Goel Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Rajiv Wadhwa Director of Operations
Alfred Myers Co-Founder
George Williams Co-Founder
To view A1 Consulting Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A1 Consulting Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Vinnie Goel Ph.D A1 Consulting Group Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view A1 Consulting Group’s complete board members history, request access »

A1 Consulting Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A1 Consulting Group FAQs

  • When was A1 Consulting Group founded?

    A1 Consulting Group was founded in 1971.

  • Who is the founder of A1 Consulting Group?

    Alfred Myers and George Williams are the founders of A1 Consulting Group.

  • Who is the CEO of A1 Consulting Group?

    Vinnie Goel Ph.D is the CEO of A1 Consulting Group.

  • Where is A1 Consulting Group headquartered?

    A1 Consulting Group is headquartered in Morrisville, NC.

  • What is the size of A1 Consulting Group?

    A1 Consulting Group has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is A1 Consulting Group in?

    A1 Consulting Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is A1 Consulting Group a private or public company?

    A1 Consulting Group is a Private company.

  • What is A1 Consulting Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A1 Consulting Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has A1 Consulting Group raised over time?

    A1 Consulting Group has raised $25K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »