CM Design Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CM Design General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in the acquisition and exploration of mineral properties and copper ores reserves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
French Peak Resource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Corporate Office
  • 300 Park Avenue
  • Suite 1700
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CM Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CM Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CM Design FAQs

  • When was CM Design founded?

    CM Design was founded in 2005.

  • Where is CM Design headquartered?

    CM Design is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What industry is CM Design in?

    CM Design’s primary industry is Precious Metals and Minerals Mining.

  • Is CM Design a private or public company?

    CM Design is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of CM Design?

    The current valuation of CM Design is 000.00.

  • What is CM Design’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for CM Design is 00000.

  • When was CM Design acquired?

    CM Design was acquired on 12-Feb-2009.

  • Who acquired CM Design?

    CM Design was acquired by Curtiss Motorcycle Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »