Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 766
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300700
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.75
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. General Information

Description

Changsha Dialine New Material Sci.&Tech. Co Ltd is specializing in the research and development, and manufacture and sales of diamond wire in China. The company's products are mainly used for the cutting of hard and brittle materials such as crystalline silicon and sapphire.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Changsha DIAT Diamond Products Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • Number 108 Huanlian Road
  • Changsha High-tech Development Zone
  • Changsha City, Hunan Province 410205
  • China
+86 0731 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.75 $2.68 $1.99 - $4.20 $227M 82.4M 4.69M -$0.05

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 283,129 269,758 317,737 811,983
Revenue 36,229 37,867 49,883 64,436
EBITDA (1,903) 11,593 21,485
Net Income (3,683) (6,633) 5,141 16,476
Total Assets 163,587 163,462 146,491 152,161
Total Debt 61,137 63,226 53,388 53,227
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diat New Material Sci. & Tech.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Duan Zhiming President
David Liu Global Marketing Manager
To view Diat New Material Sci. & Tech.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diat New Material Sci. & Tech. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial