Warmland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

Warmland General Information

Description

Provider of energy saving services intended to help customers to achieve energy cost and personnel steadily reduce without prior investment. The company's services include energy management, energy-saving and environment protection services, enabling clients to enhance the image of commercial brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tony&Idi Energy Service Co. Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • Room 202, Building 1
  • No. 6 Shuangqing Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 010 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Warmland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. IPO 07-Sep-2012 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Nov-2010 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Warmland’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Warmland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Guangkui Pan Warmland Chairman 000 0000
To view Warmland’s complete board members history, request access »

Warmland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial