Ace Canada

Ace Canada Overview

Founded 1992
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Ace Canada General Information

Description

Dealer of hardware and materials for construction. The company operates various retail stores under the banner of True Value, V&S as well as Country Depot stores and offers warehousing, product buying and distribution systems to independent retailers. It supplies hardware, tools, paints, electrical and plumbing products and sports goods through out Canada.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
TruServ Canada Cooperative, TruServ Canada
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P. O. Box 6800
  • 1530 Gamble Place
  • Winnipeg, Manitoba R3C 3A9
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ace Canada Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ace Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ace Canada Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Morrison President & Chief Executive Officer

Ace Canada Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ace Canada‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial