Logan Teleflex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Logan Teleflex General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of airport baggage carrier products. The company also offers airport baggage handling systems and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fabricom Airport Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 4620 Proximity Drive
  • Suite C
  • Louisville, KY 40213
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logan Teleflex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logan Teleflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logan Teleflex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Prentice Vice President
To view Logan Teleflex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logan Teleflex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logan Teleflex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial