Great Southern Hotel Galway Overview

  • Founded
  • 1852
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Great Southern Hotel Galway General Information

Description

A luxury hotel in Eyre Square, Ireland. The hotel offers services such as suites, dining, spa, weddings and winter breaks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Railway Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Eyre Square
  • Galway City
  • Ireland
+353 (091) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Southern Hotel Galway Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Southern Hotel Galway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Southern Hotel Galway Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Southern Hotel Galway‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial