PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest General Information

Description

Provider of construction and design services. The company offers construction and project management services including site surveying, preparation and improvement and the design and completion of construction of buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CCI Kazanneftekhiminvest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Diversified Global Holdings
Primary Office
  • 10A Zinina Ul
  • Kazan
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rustem Likhachev Founder, General Director & Board Member
To view PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Founder, General Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest’s complete board members history, request access »

PSO Kazanneftekhiminvest Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial