Harpen Immobilien Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1856

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 27

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Harpen Immobilien General Information

Description

Provider of real estate management services based in Dortmund, Germany. The company's services include project development, asset management and property management of industrial buildings.

Contact Information

Website
www.harpen.de
Formerly Known As
Harpen Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Knauf
Corporate Office
  • Flugplatz 21
  • 44319 Dortmund
  • Germany
+49 0231 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harpen Immobilien Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harpen Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harpen Immobilien Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Franz-Josef Peveling Chief Executive Officer and Managing Director
Konstanze Hatting Chief Financial Officer
To view Harpen Immobilien’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harpen Immobilien Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harpen Immobilien Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harpen Immobilien‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harpen Immobilien FAQs

  • When was Harpen Immobilien founded?

    Harpen Immobilien was founded in 1856.

  • Who is the CEO of Harpen Immobilien?

    Franz-Josef Peveling is the CEO of Harpen Immobilien.

  • Where is Harpen Immobilien headquartered?

    Harpen Immobilien is headquartered in Dortmund, Germany.

  • What is the size of Harpen Immobilien?

    Harpen Immobilien has 27 total employees.

  • What industry is Harpen Immobilien in?

    Harpen Immobilien’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is Harpen Immobilien a private or public company?

    Harpen Immobilien is a Private company.

  • What is Harpen Immobilien’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harpen Immobilien is 000000.

  • Who are Harpen Immobilien’s investors?

    Cerberus Capital Management, RWE, and The Goldman Sachs Group have invested in Harpen Immobilien.

  • When was Harpen Immobilien acquired?

    Harpen Immobilien was acquired on 23-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired Harpen Immobilien?

    Harpen Immobilien was acquired by Knauf.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »