Schnitzer Southeast Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schnitzer Southeast General Information

Description

Provider of metal recycling services in Wyoming, United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Regional Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 3225 Reesy Road
  • Cody, WY 82414
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schnitzer Southeast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schnitzer Southeast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schnitzer Southeast Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Byron Kopman President
To view Schnitzer Southeast’s complete executive team members history, request access »