Unikernel Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Unikernel Systems General Information

Description

Developer of unikernals. The company specializes in the developmenet and commercialization of open source unikernel to solve common problems around configuration, deployment and monitoring.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TAYVIN 490
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Cambridge
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unikernel Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unikernel Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unikernel Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of unikernals. The company specializes in the developmenet and commercialization of open source unikernel to s
Application Software
Cambridge, United Kingdom
13 As of 2016
000000&0

00000000

eprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000000 00000000
Saint Louis, MO
000 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000

000000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
San Francisco, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unikernel Systems Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Asynchrony Labs Formerly PE-Backed Saint Louis, MO 000 000 000000&0 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Ramat Gan, Israel 000 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Unikernel Systems Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Balraj Singh Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Anil Madhavapeddy Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
David Sheets Co-Founder
Thomas Leonard Ph.D Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unikernel Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial