RBC Rundle Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RBC Rundle General Information

Description

Provider of advisory services for the energy sector. The company specializes in corporate and asset transactions for oil & gas industries in Canada. The company advises energy companies wishing to buy or sell properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kobayashi Partners, Rundle Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Suite 3900, Bankers Hall West
  • 888 - 3rd Street South West
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 5C5
  • Canada
+1 (403) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RBC Rundle Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RBC Rundle‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RBC Rundle Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Greg Heath Managing Director
Jeff Meunier Managing Director
Melanie Tuchscherer A&D Project Coordinator
Michael Povaschuk Director
Brian Bai A&D Petroleum Technologist
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

RBC Rundle Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial