Jinsung T.E.C. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 214
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 036890
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $11.38
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Jinsung T.E.C. General Information

Description

Jinsung T E C is a South Korea based company engages in manufacturing heavy construction equipment parts. Its offers track rollers, carrier rollers, sprockets, and idlers, as well as track spring assemblies and cutter tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shinsaeng Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 3, Segyosandan-ro
  • Pyeongtaek-si, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jinsung T.E.C. Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$11.38 $11.36 $2.85 - $12.95 $227M 20M 818K $0.58

Jinsung T.E.C. Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 209,271 155,679 170,853 213,387
Revenue 250,727 304,925 322,696 215,482
EBITDA 27,248 35,493 31,951 17,830
Net Income 11,624 18,872 19,735 8,835
Total Assets 233,934 237,861 223,505 180,075
Total Debt 58,238 63,001 50,764 27,322
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jinsung T.E.C. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jinsung T.E.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jinsung T.E.C. Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Seong Su Yoon Co-Chief Executive Officer and Director
Gwang-Tae Kim Managing Director
To view Jinsung T.E.C.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jinsung T.E.C. Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 0000 Jinsung T.E.C. Non-Executive Independent Director 000 0000
000-0000 0000 Jinsung T.E.C. Chairman 000 0000
To view Jinsung T.E.C.’s complete board members history, request access »

Jinsung T.E.C. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jinsung T.E.C. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jinsung T.E.C.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial