Berridge Waste Paper

Berridge Waste Paper Overview

Founded 1800
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Berridge Waste Paper General Information

Description

Provider of recycling services. The company is a supplier and collector of waste paper. It also operates paper and cardboard business in United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dawndown
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bakers Waste Services
Primary Office
  • Sparkenhoe Works
  • Desford Lane Kirby Muxloe
  • Leicester LE9 2BG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Berridge Waste Paper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Berridge Waste Paper‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Berridge Waste Paper Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Berridge Managing Director & Director
Christopher Berridge Director
Jaqueline Petcher Director