ISS Lunchmaster

ISS Lunchmaster Overview

Founded 1975
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 71
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ISS Lunchmaster General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of restaurants in Sweden. The company operates 20 restaurants and also specializes in catering services for corporate clients and private events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lunchmaster Restaurang
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Acquirer
ISS Facility Services (Sweden)
Primary Office
  • Rullagergatan 9
  • 415 26 Göteborg
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ISS Lunchmaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISS Lunchmaster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ISS Lunchmaster Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Höglund VD

1 Former Executive