GHD CPAs and Advisors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1920
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GHD CPAs and Advisors General Information

Description

Provider of accounting and consulting services. The company specializes in business accounting, auditing and attest services, business tax preparation and planning, business valuation, business advisory, IT consulting, litigation and bankruptcy support, personal finance and estate planning and wealth management.

Contact Information

Website
www.ghdcpa.com
Formerly Known As
Godfrey Hammel Danneels & Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 21420 Greater Mack Avenue
  • Saint Claire Shores, MI 48080
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GHD CPAs and Advisors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GHD CPAs and Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GHD CPAs and Advisors Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of accounting and consulting services. The company specializes in business accounting, auditing and attest serv
Consulting Services (B2B)
Saint Claire Shores, MI
77 As of 2016
000000&0

000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000000 As of 0000

0000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

GHD CPAs and Advisors Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
PwC Corporation London, United Kingdom 000000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Corporation New York, NY 000000
0000, 0000 & 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Canton, MA 000000&0
To view GHD CPAs and Advisors’s complete competitors history, request access »

GHD CPAs and Advisors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Lorenz Partner and Principal
Clifford Holmyard Partner
Steve Guarini President & Managing Partner
To view GHD CPAs and Advisors’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GHD CPAs and Advisors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial