Accelera Wireless Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Accelera Wireless General Information

Description

Provider of wireless telecommunications network services. The company provides services in radio frequency engineering, project management and network facilities planning.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midwest Wireless
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 690 Canton Street
  • Westwood, MA 02090
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accelera Wireless Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelera Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accelera Wireless Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don DeMichele Chief Executive Officer & President
Christopher Cortese Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Accelera Wireless’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Accelera Wireless Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accelera Wireless Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accelera Wireless‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial