Exalto UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Exalto UK General Information

Description

Manufacturer of bearings. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of rubber-lined and water-lubricated cutlass bearings for the pump and marine industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hollex UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Graphite Metallizing
Primary Office
  • Unit 8C1, Sir Francis Ley Industrial Estate
  • Shaftesbury Street
  • Derby DE23 8XA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01332 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exalto UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exalto UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exalto UK Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Chesher Business Manager
Jo Neal Finance & Administration Manager
To view Exalto UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exalto UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Exalto UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exalto UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial