VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 800

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare facilities in South Hill, Virginia. The company specializes in providing medical and surgical services in both inpatient and outpatient settings.

Contact Information

Website
www.vcu-cmh.org
Formerly Known As
Community Memorial Healthcenter
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • P.O. Box 90
  • 125 Buena Vista Circle
  • South Hill, VA 23970
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital FAQs

  • When was VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital founded?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital was founded in 1954.

  • Where is VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital headquartered?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital is headquartered in South Hill, VA.

  • What is the size of VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital has 800 total employees.

  • What industry is VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital in?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital’s primary industry is Hospitals/Inpatient Services.

  • Is VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital a private or public company?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital is a Private company.

  • What is VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital is 000000.

  • When was VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital acquired?

    VCU Health Community Memorial Hospital was acquired on 01-Jul-2014.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »