Schawk San Francisco

Schawk San Francisco Overview

Founded 1991
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Schawk San Francisco General Information

Description

Provider of graphic services for retailers and consumer products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pixxon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 650 Townsend Street
  • Suite. 160
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schawk San Francisco Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schawk San Francisco‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial