Namsun Aluminium Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 586
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 008350
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.03
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Namsun Aluminium Company General Information

Description

Namsun Aluminium Co Ltd manufactures aluminum products and automobile components. The company's head office and factory are located in Daegu. In 2008, The company established a holding company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Namsun Light Metals Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 288 Daegu Dalseong
  • Nongongeup nongong ro
  • Daegu, 42983
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Namsun Aluminium Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.03 $2.10 $1.91 - $4.28 $224M 110M 2.46M $0.30

Namsun Aluminium Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 318,251 499,854 313,679 307,997
Revenue 219,517 227,387 278,526 316,469
EBITDA 44,932 15,686 21,029 34,370
Net Income 33,429 8,926 12,417 22,946
Total Assets 287,365 270,554 255,130 270,966
Total Debt 21,476 30,002 30,723 41,474
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Namsun Aluminium Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Namsun Aluminium Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 25-Apr-2012 0000000000 00.000 Home Furnishings
To view Namsun Aluminium Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »