Stanley Solutions de Securite Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stanley Solutions de Securite General Information

Description

Provider of security systems. The company manufactures sensors, security alarms, fire sirens, safety camera, movement sensors and related security products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ADT France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Electrical Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 4 Allee de LExpansion
  • Rhone-Alpes
  • 69340 Francheville
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stanley Solutions de Securite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanley Solutions de Securite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanley Solutions de Securite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stanley Solutions de Securite Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stanley Solutions de Securite‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stanley Solutions de Securite FAQs

  • When was Stanley Solutions de Securite founded?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Stanley Solutions de Securite headquartered?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite is headquartered in Francheville, France.

  • What is the size of Stanley Solutions de Securite?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite has 1,200 total employees.

  • What industry is Stanley Solutions de Securite in?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite’s primary industry is Security Services (B2B).

  • Is Stanley Solutions de Securite a private or public company?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Stanley Solutions de Securite?

    The current valuation of Stanley Solutions de Securite is 000.

  • What is Stanley Solutions de Securite’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Stanley Solutions de Securite is 000000.

  • Who are Stanley Solutions de Securite’s investors?

    Tyco International has invested in Stanley Solutions de Securite.

  • When was Stanley Solutions de Securite acquired?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite was acquired on 09-Mar-2010.

  • Who acquired Stanley Solutions de Securite?

    Stanley Solutions de Securite was acquired by Stanley Black & Decker.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »