Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • BRMWF
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies General Information

Description

Brand Marvel Worldwide Consumer Products Corp is a Canada-based company that manufactures and distributes wet wipe products in the People's Republic of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Toba Industries
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Stock Exchange
GREY
Primary Office
  • No.4 YongLe Street
  • YanQi Economic Development Zone
  • BeiJing, 101407
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
846K

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014 FY 2013 31-Dec-2013 FY 2012 31-Dec-2012
EV 17,171 16,344
Revenue 939 863 825 1,133
EBITDA (1,226) (1,702) (2,064) (2,073)
Net Income (3,688) (4,678) (3,908) (3,021)
Total Assets 4,993 5,910 6,594 5,790
Total Debt 11,372 10,387 13,101 8,138
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liao Yongliang Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Yang Jie Chairman & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000 000 Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 07-Nov-2008 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000000
To view Beijing Marvel Cleansing Supplies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »