Eagon Windows & Doors Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1972
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 039020
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $4.76
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Eagon Windows & Doors Company General Information

Description

Eagon Holdings Co Ltd is involved in producing and selling building materials in Korea. The company offers window and doors, floor products, removable dividers and doors, plywood products, housing materials, landscape products, guardrail products, and logistics products, such as green and plastic pallets, as well as Solarwin building integrated photovoltaic solutions.

Contact Information

Website
www.eagon.com
Formerly Known As
Eagon Window & Door Systems Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 91, Yeomjeon-ro
  • Inchon, Nam-gu
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eagon Windows & Doors Company Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.76 $4.36 $1.54 - $5.26 $103M 21.7M 977K

Eagon Windows & Doors Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 351,020 351,020 333,572 339,851
Revenue 350,227 350,227 403,297 279,968
EBITDA 22,048 22,048 29,078 32,071
Net Income (151) (151) 3,462 13,478
Total Assets 591,537 591,537 587,259 605,654
Total Debt 195,108 195,108 192,745 196,120
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Eagon Windows & Doors Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eagon Windows & Doors Company Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 000000 30-Nov-2015 000000000 00000 Holding Companies
Blue Energy Company (South Korea) Merger/Acquisition Holding Companies
To view Eagon Windows & Doors Company’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »