Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust General Information

Description

Provider of mental health treatment services. The company provides a range of services like curing of disability, psychological disorder, drug and alcohol abuse, perinatal, eating disorder and forensic services. It also offers genitourinary medicine services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
South Staffordshire and Shropshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Elder and Disabled Care
Corporate Office
  • St. George's Hospital
  • Corporation Street
  • Stafford ST16 3SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0300 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Neil Carr Chief Executive
Richard Cotterell Chairman
Megan Nurse Board Member, Co-Vice Chairman and Senior Independent Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
000000000 0000000 Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
0000000000 00000 Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Interim Vice Chairman & Senior Non-Executive Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Staffordshire and Stoke on Trent Partnership NHS Trust 04-Jun-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 0000
To view Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust FAQs

  • When was Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust founded?

    Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust was founded in 2006.

  • Where is Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust headquartered?

    Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is headquartered in Stafford, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust?

    Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust has 8,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust in?

    Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust’s primary industry is Clinics/Outpatient Services.

  • Is Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust a private or public company?

    Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is a Private company.

  • What is Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust is 000000.

  • Who are Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust’s investors?

    Innovate UK has invested in Midlands Partnership NHS Foundation Trust.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »