Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership General Information

Description

Operator of primary health and social care centers in United Kingdom. The company offers medication, pharmaceutical, surgical and other health care services through its subsidiaries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bradford & Airedale Care Partnerships, Bradford & Airedale Community Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1-2 Merchants Quay
  • Ashley Lane, West Yorkshire
  • Shipley BD17 7DB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bradford & Airedale Estates Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial