Emils Chokolade Sorø Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Emils Chokolade Sorø General Information

Description

Retailer of chocolates. The company supplies dark chocolate, milk chocolate, chocolate gits, bars, easter eggs, sugar free chocolates, organic chocolates, cookies, latte, coffee, tea and related products in Denmark.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bonbonnieren
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • Storgade 20
  • 4180 Soro
  • Denmark
+45 57 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Emils Chokolade Sorø Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Emils Chokolade Sorø‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Emils Chokolade Sorø Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Emil Nielsen Founder
Martin Larsen Co-Owner
Pia Larsen Owner
To view Emils Chokolade Sorø’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Emils Chokolade Sorø Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial