Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare services in the United Kingdom. The company is engaged in providing mental health, learning disabilities and substance misuse services to children and other patients suffering from mental illness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Derbyshire Mental Health Services NHS Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Kingsway Hospital
  • Kingsway
  • Derby DE22 3LZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01332 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Wright Deputy Chief Executive & Executive Director, Finance
Ifti Majid Chief Executive Officer
Mark Powell Chief Operating Officer
Richard Wright Deputy Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 00.0 Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 05-Dec-2017 00000 00000 00 00.000 Monitoring Equipment
To view Derbyshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust’s complete investments history, request access »