China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01069
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings General Information

Description

China Bozza Development Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. It is engaged in the business of management of new agriculture and forestry resources in the People's Republic of China. The company has three reportable segments including Forestry business, Container houses business, and Money lending business. The forestry management business includes plantation, logging, and sale of timber-related products. Its container houses business, which is the key revenue driver, provides services in relation to management, leasing, sale, and installation of container houses and related business. The company generates revenue from operations in the People's Republic of China (PRC) and Hong Kong, out of which the maximum is from PRC.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangchen International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Room 4009, 40F, Rongchao Trading Centre No. 4028
  • Jintian Road Futian District
  • Shenzhen, Guangdong
  • China
+86 0755 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$18.5M 11B 33.7M

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 60,586 60,586 57,913 135,654
Revenue 965 965 7,852 7,764
EBITDA (19,267) (19,267) (45,409) (4,261)
Net Income (22,935) (22,935) (49,277) (9,864)
Total Assets 75,235 75,235 84,111 129,301
Total Debt 51,037 51,037 44,749 38,911
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lei Zuliang Chairman
To view China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Chairman 000 0000
To view China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 00 0 09-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 26-Feb-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Holding Companies 000 0000000
Exceed Target Investment Group 24-Mar-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Holding Companies 000 0000000
To view China Agroforestry Low-Carbon Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »