Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations)

Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations) Overview

Founded 1988
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch. (Cancelled)
Financing Rounds 4

Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations) General Information

Description

Provider of mining services. The company offers hard coking coal mining for export to Japan, Korea, Taiwan, India, Brazil and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Longwall Mining
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Coal Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Anglo American Australia
Primary Office
  • Moranbah, Queensland
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anglo America (Moranbah Gas Project Operations)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial