Dagenham Park Church of England School Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dagenham Park Church of England School General Information

Description

A school located in Dagenham, United Kingdom. The school offers educational service to students with moderate learning difficulties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dagenham Priory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • School Road
  • Dagenham RM10 9QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dagenham Park Church of England School Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dagenham Park Church of England School‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dagenham Park Church of England School Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Weaver Head Teacher
To view Dagenham Park Church of England School’s complete executive team members history, request access »