Leadscope Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Leadscope General Information

Description

Developer of decision support tools for scientists engaged in drug discovery. The company develops a chemoinformatics application and offers toxicity databases, data management and decision support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Columbus Molecular Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1393 Dublin Road
  • Columbus, OH 43215
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leadscope Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leadscope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leadscope Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loftus Lucas Co-President, Board Member and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Glenn Myatt Co-President, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Founder, Chairman & Chief Scientific Officer
Michael Conley Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Leadscope Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Leadscope Board Member 000 0000
To view Leadscope’s complete board members history, request access »

Leadscope Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Leadscope Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leadscope‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial