Creditinfo Eesti Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Creditinfo Eesti General Information

Description

Provider of online merger and acquisition information. The company offers transaction details, merger and acquisition as well as financial information related to the deals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krediidiinfo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Narva mnt 5
  • Tallinn, 10117
  • Estonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Creditinfo Eesti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditinfo Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creditinfo Eesti Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Creditinfo Eesti Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Creditinfo Eesti‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Creditinfo Eesti FAQs

  • When was Creditinfo Eesti founded?

    Creditinfo Eesti was founded in 1993.

  • Where is Creditinfo Eesti headquartered?

    Creditinfo Eesti is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Creditinfo Eesti?

    Creditinfo Eesti has 34 total employees.

  • What industry is Creditinfo Eesti in?

    Creditinfo Eesti’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Creditinfo Eesti a private or public company?

    Creditinfo Eesti is a Private company.

  • What is Creditinfo Eesti’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Creditinfo Eesti is 000000.

  • Who are Creditinfo Eesti’s investors?

    Experian has invested in Creditinfo Eesti.

  • When was Creditinfo Eesti acquired?

    Creditinfo Eesti was acquired on 04-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired Creditinfo Eesti?

    Creditinfo Eesti was acquired by Creditinfo Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »