Apollo Tricoat Tubes Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 206
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 538566
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $15.65
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Apollo Tricoat Tubes General Information

Description

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Ltd is an Indian company that operates in the steel market. It is engaged in the marketing and distribution of steel products including TMT bars, rolled products, billets, ingots and steel pipe and tubes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Potential Investments & Finance
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • A-3, 3rd Floor, NDSE, Part - I
  • New Delhi, 110049
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$15.65 $16.02 $3.96 - $17.57 $476M 30.4M 80.3K $0.46

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 505,501 505,501 125,912 68,667
Revenue 197,959 197,959 93,349 1,024
EBITDA 22,242 22,242 10,609 313
Net Income 14,114 14,114 5,948 378
Total Assets 62,144 62,144 60,467 31,901
Total Debt 6,678 6,678 14,937 8,001
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Apollo Tricoat Tubes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lalit Kumar Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Apollo Tricoat Tubes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial