Nishiken Company

Nishiken Company Overview

Founded 1960
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 322
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Nishiken Company General Information

Description

Provider of equipment leasing services. The company provides construction equipment leasing and renting services in Japan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Japan construction materials
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fukuoka Prefecture
  • Palace-team town Wakamatsu 1-9
  • Kurume, 839
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nishiken Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nishiken Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nishiken Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koh-Ichiro Kuriyama President & Representative Director