NKE Austria Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NKE Austria General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rolling bearings. The company's products include premium bearings, standard and special bearings for all industrial applications as well as technical services, including product development, application engineering, consulting, documentation and training it also offers engineering, product development, final processing of components, modular assembly, quality assurance and logistics services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nke.at
Formerly Known As
NKE Wälzlager Vertriebsges
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Im Stadtgut C4
  • Steyr, 4407
  • Austria
+43 07252 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NKE Austria Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NKE Austria‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NKE Austria Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Witzler Managing Director
Martin Pomelli Founding Partner & Produktionsleitung
Heimo Ebner Advisory Board Member
Harald Zerobin Founding Partner & Chairman
To view NKE Austria’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NKE Austria Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 NKE Austria Founding Partner & Chairman 000 0000
To view NKE Austria’s complete board members history, request access »

NKE Austria Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial