NTT Data Itecs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 127
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

NTT Data Itecs General Information

Description

Provider of business software packages development services. The company provides consulting services for enterprise resource planning (ERP) in the administrative sector, development and sale of business software packages and operational support, maintenance and system integration (SI) services.

Contact Information

Website
www.itecs.co.jp
Formerly Known As
Information Technology System Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Software
Parent Company
ASJ (Japan)
Primary Office
  • Kokusai Higashinihombash 2-7-1
  • Higashinihombashi, Chuo-Ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0004
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NTT Data Itecs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTT Data Itecs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NTT Data Itecs Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takao Hayashi Representative Director and President
To view NTT Data Itecs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NTT Data Itecs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NTT Data Itecs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTT Data Itecs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial