Rembrand Builders Merchants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rembrand Builders Merchants General Information

Description

Distributor of building products. The company is into the business of supplying timber, ceramic tiles and landscaping products to both the building trade and the general public.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
REMBRAND (BUILDERS' AND PLUMBERS (MERCHANTS)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Longtown Street
  • Dundee DD4 8LF
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rembrand Builders Merchants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rembrand Builders Merchants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rembrand Builders Merchants Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial