Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

MacCormick

MacCormick
2009 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Angel LATEST DEAL TYPE
$150K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
1 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a social performance index intended to measures the social responsibility of global mining and oil and gas companies in correlation to financial performance. The company offers data management, auditing, due diligence, and training related to social performance and impact investing enabling users to have access to the necessary content to help meet the growing demand for responsible impact investing by public and institutional investors.

Formerly Known As
MacCormick International Mining Consultancy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 401 Bay Street
  • Suite 2702
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2Y4
  • Canada

+1 (647) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MacCormick’s full profile, request a free trial.

MacCormick Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Angel (individual) 05-Jul-2019 $150K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 10-Oct-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 01-Mar-2016 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jan-2016 $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

MacCormick Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Sustainalytics Corporate Backed or Acquired Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000000000000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 0000 00000000000 0000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed New Paltz, NY 00 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 (00) Corporation New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

MacCormick Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Innovacorp Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

MacCormick Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Bonnie Lyn de Bartok Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Abraham Drost Board Director
James Macintosh Advisor

MacCormick Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Bonnie Lyn de Bartok MacCormick Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000