Jastech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 384
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 090470
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $6.62
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Jastech General Information

Description

Jastech is a Korea-based company mainly engaged in the manufacture and distribution of semiconductor equipment and laser equipment. Its products include electroplating system, water jet deflashing systems, chemical dipping water jet deflashing systems and liquid crystal display, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Astjetech Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 221, pyeongcheon-ro
  • Bupyeong Gu
  • Incheon
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jastech Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$6.62 $6.58 $6.03 - $8.78 $95.8M 14.5M 32.9K -$0.83

Jastech Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 106,928 106,928 176,214 57,996
Revenue 96,933 96,933 108,821 114,847
EBITDA (13,163) (13,163) 2,854 9,076
Net Income (12,037) (12,037) 1,343 7,330
Total Assets 134,450 134,450 131,899 128,166
Total Debt 19,030 19,030 12,086 110
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Jastech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jastech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jastech Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jae Jung Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Jastech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jastech Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 Jastech Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Jastech Chairman 000 0000
To view Jastech’s complete board members history, request access »

Jastech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jastech Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jastech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jastech Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 01-Aug-2017 0000 00000 00.00 Recreational Goods 00000 00000
Sungjin HI Mech Company (Display Business) 28-Dec-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Commercial Products
To view Jastech’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »