Rallier Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

Rallier General Information

Description

Operator of the clothing brand intended to provide fashion apparel for women. The company specializes in designing dress labels that unite the spirit of ease with the heritage of classic tailoring, enabling women to have designers and a variety of clothes.

Contact Information

Website
www.rallier.com
Formerly Known As
Dent
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Other Apparel
Internet Retail
Corporate Office
  • 184 Thompson Street
  • New York, NY 10012
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rallier Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 22-Jan-2016 $100K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Rallier’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rallier Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivia Fay Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Rallier’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rallier Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rallier FAQs

  • When was Rallier founded?

    Rallier was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Rallier?

    Olivia Fay is the founder of Rallier.

  • Who is the CEO of Rallier?

    Olivia Fay is the CEO of Rallier.

  • Where is Rallier headquartered?

    Rallier is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Rallier?

    Rallier has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Rallier in?

    Rallier’s primary industry is Clothing.

  • Is Rallier a private or public company?

    Rallier is a Private company.

  • What is Rallier’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rallier is 00000.

  • How much funding has Rallier raised over time?

    Rallier has raised $100K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »